The Show
The Show
The Show
robert-colvin

ROBERT COLVIN

ELDER PRICE

Training: Cambridge Performing Arts.

Theatre includes: Standby Elder Price in The Book of Mormon (North America tour); Warner in Legally Blonde (Monaco); Robbie & Standby Johnny in Dirty Dancing (Phoenix, UK/International tour); Danny in Grease (Sweden & Finland); Jimmy in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Adelphi); Simeon in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (UK tour); Warner in Legally Blonde (Upstairs at the Gatehouse).

Film includes: Young Jaguar in The Jaguar of Chaco.

robert-colvin

ROBERT COLVIN

(ELDER PRICE)

Training: Cambridge Performing Arts.

Theatre includes: Standby Elder Price in The Book of Mormon (North America tour); Warner in Legally Blonde (Monaco); Robbie & Standby Johnny in Dirty Dancing (Phoenix, UK/International tour); Danny in Grease (Sweden & Finland); Jimmy in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Adelphi); Simeon in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (UK tour); Warner in Legally Blonde (Upstairs at the Gatehouse).

Film includes: Young Jaguar in The Jaguar of Chaco.

conner-pierson

CONNER PEIRSON

ELDER CUNNINGHAM

Training: Western Washington University.

Theatre includes: The Book of Mormon (Jumamosi/Broadway); Seymour in Little Shop of Horrors (Mount Baker Theatre, Washington).

conner-pierson

CONNER PEIRSON

(ELDER CUNNINGHAM)

Training: Western Washington University.

Theatre includes: The Book of Mormon (Jumamosi/Broadway); Seymour in Little Shop of Horrors (Mount Baker Theatre, Washington).

aviva-tulley

AVIVA TULLEY

NABULUNGI

Training: The Brit School, Arts Educational School.

Theatre includes: Erzuli in Once On This Island (Southwark Playhouse).

Concert credits include: Roles We’ll Never Play (Turbine Theatre).

aviva-tulley

AVIVA TULLEY

(NABULUNGI)

Training: The Brit School, Arts Educational School.

Theatre includes: Erzuli in Once On This Island (Southwark Playhouse).

Concert credits include: Roles We’ll Never Play (Turbine Theatre).

jordan-lee-davies

JORDAN LEE DAVIES

ELDER MCKINLEY/MORONI

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre includes: Chicago (Festival Ljubljana); Am Dram: A Musical Comedy (Leicester Curve); The Book of Mormon (Original UK/International tour); Romance Romance (Above The Stag); Sweet Charity (HMP Bronzfield); Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (Kilworth House); Chess (London Coliseum); Bat Out Of Hell (Manchester/London Colliseum/Toronto); Les Miserables (Queen’s Theatre/Dubai Opera House); The Shakespeare Revue (RSC UK tour); Styles and Drewe’s 3 Little Pigs (UK tour); Molly Wobbly (Phoenix); Peter Pan (Blackpool); Bare: The Rock Opera (Union); Secret Garden (UK tour); Thursford Christmas Spectacular; BURN! (Elan Frantoio, Italy); The International Magic Tenors (European tour); Into the Woods (International Festival of Musical Theatre).

Concerts include: Sunset Boulevard (Alexandra Palace); Pride at the Palace (Palace); My Fair Lady: 60th Anniversary Concert (St Pauls); Kings of Broadway (Palace); Jordan Lee Davies: in Concert (Other Palace/ Pheasantry); The Mikado (WMTO); Disney: in Concert (St David's Hall); SONDHEIM: Men (St. James); Showtime at the Stadium (Millennium Stadium).

Television includes: Jordan appeared on The Voice UK: Series 2 reaching WILL I AM's top 6.

Cast recordings include: Bat Out Of Hell (Original Cast Recording); International Magic Tenors (Original Cast Recording).

jordan-lee-davies

JORDAN LEE DAVIES

(ELDER MCKINLEY/MORONI)

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre includes: Chicago (Festival Ljubljana); Am Dram: A Musical Comedy (Leicester Curve); The Book of Mormon (Original UK/International tour); Romance Romance (Above The Stag); Sweet Charity (HMP Bronzfield); Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (Kilworth House); Chess (London Coliseum); Bat Out Of Hell (Manchester/London Colliseum/Toronto); Les Miserables (Queen’s Theatre/Dubai Opera House); The Shakespeare Revue (RSC UK tour); Styles and Drewe’s 3 Little Pigs (UK tour); Molly Wobbly (Phoenix); Peter Pan (Blackpool); Bare: The Rock Opera (Union); Secret Garden (UK tour); Thursford Christmas Spectacular; BURN! (Elan Frantoio, Italy); The International Magic Tenors (European tour); Into the Woods (International Festival of Musical Theatre).

Concerts include: Sunset Boulevard (Alexandra Palace); Pride at the Palace (Palace); My Fair Lady: 60th Anniversary Concert (St Pauls); Kings of Broadway (Palace); Jordan Lee Davies: in Concert (Other Palace/ Pheasantry); The Mikado (WMTO); Disney: in Concert (St David's Hall); SONDHEIM: Men (St. James); Showtime at the Stadium (Millennium Stadium).

Television includes: Jordan appeared on The Voice UK: Series 2 reaching WILL I AM's top 6.

Cast recordings include: Bat Out Of Hell (Original Cast Recording); International Magic Tenors (Original Cast Recording).

ewen-cummins

EWEN CUMMINS

MAFALA HATIMBI

Theatre includes: Her Naked Skin (Salisbury Playhouse); Guys and Dolls (Manchester Royal Exchange); Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (West Yorkshire Playhouse/Tour); All My Sons (Salisbury Playhouse); War Horse (National Theatre/New London); Hamlet, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Love’s Labour’s Lost, Antony and ben, Julius Caesar, Sejanus, Oroonoko (all RSC); Clouds (Cambridge Arts Theatre/A.C.T.); Ma Rainey's Black Bottom (Liverpool Playhouse); Bacchai (Sir Peter Hall/National); A Raisin in the Sun, Blood Wedding (Manchester Contact Theatre), Mother Courage (National); Of Mice and Men, To Kill a Mockingbird (Baroque Theatre Co.); Fuente Ovejuna, Blue Remembered Hills (Bristol Old Vic); The Day The Bronx Died (Tricycle Theatre); Threepenny Opera (Birmingham Rep); Streetwise, Woza Albert (Temba).

Television includes: Death in Paradise; Vera; Doctors; New Tricks; Holby City; Casualty; Cracker; Between the Lines; Money for Nothing; Alive And Kicking; Land Of Dreams; Saracen; Body Contact.

Film includes: Der Kapitan; Hamlet.

Radio includes: Moonman.

ewen-cummins

EWEN CUMMINS

(MAFALA HATIMBI)

Theatre includes: Her Naked Skin (Salisbury Playhouse); Guys and Dolls (Manchester Royal Exchange); Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (West Yorkshire Playhouse/Tour); All My Sons (Salisbury Playhouse); War Horse (National Theatre/New London); Hamlet, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Love’s Labour’s Lost, Antony and ben, Julius Caesar, Sejanus, Oroonoko (all RSC); Clouds (Cambridge Arts Theatre/A.C.T.); Ma Rainey's Black Bottom (Liverpool Playhouse); Bacchai (Sir Peter Hall/National); A Raisin in the Sun, Blood Wedding (Manchester Contact Theatre), Mother Courage (National); Of Mice and Men, To Kill a Mockingbird (Baroque Theatre Co.); Fuente Ovejuna, Blue Remembered Hills (Bristol Old Vic); The Day The Bronx Died (Tricycle Theatre); Threepenny Opera (Birmingham Rep); Streetwise, Woza Albert (Temba).

Television includes: Death in Paradise; Vera; Doctors; New Tricks; Holby City; Casualty; Cracker; Between the Lines; Money for Nothing; Alive And Kicking; Land Of Dreams; Saracen; Body Contact.

Film includes: Der Kapitan; Hamlet.

Radio includes: Moonman.

jonathan-tweedie

JOHNATHAN TWEEDIE

JOSEPH SMITH/ JESUS/ PRICE’S DAD/Mission PRESIDENT

Theatre includes: Harry the Horse in Guys and Dolls (Mill at Sonning); Clyde Sellers in KING: In Concert (Hackney Empire); Maleficent in Sleeping Beauty (Buxton Opera House); Theodore in The Life (Southwark Playhouse); Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane). UK & International tours: Sir Lancelot in Spamalot; Pontius Pilate in Jesus Christ Superstar; Tom in Disco Inferno; Harry Bailey in It's a Wonderful Life; Dance Captain and U/S Peron in Evita. International credits include: Oscar & Vittorio in Sweet Charity (English Theatre, Frankfurt); Dance Captain and Resident Director in Annie (Asia); Samuel in On Eagle's Wing (European tour); Robbie Hart in The Wedding Singe; The Bellhop in Lend Me a Tenor; Uncle Jeff and Gregor in Mame (SRT California).

Film includes: Gold; Muppets Most Wanted; Tarzan 3D; Boy Meets Girl.

Choreography credits include: Stephen Gateley's Memorial (Palace Theatre); Celtic Journey (Churchill Bromley & Marlowe Canterbury); Cinderella (New Victoria Woking).

Assistant Director credits include: The Sonnet Walks (Globe Theatre); Blondel (Union Theatre).

jonathan-tweedie

JOHNATHAN TWEEDIE

(JOSEPH SMITH/ JESUS/ PRICE’S DAD/Mission PRESIDENT)

Theatre includes: Harry the Horse in Guys and Dolls (Mill at Sonning); Clyde Sellers in KING: In Concert (Hackney Empire); Maleficent in Sleeping Beauty (Buxton Opera House); Theodore in The Life (Southwark Playhouse); Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane). UK & International tours: Sir Lancelot in Spamalot; Pontius Pilate in Jesus Christ Superstar; Tom in Disco Inferno; Harry Bailey in It's a Wonderful Life; Dance Captain and U/S Peron in Evita. International credits include: Oscar & Vittorio in Sweet Charity (English Theatre, Frankfurt); Dance Captain and Resident Director in Annie (Asia); Samuel in On Eagle's Wing (European tour); Robbie Hart in The Wedding Singe; The Bellhop in Lend Me a Tenor; Uncle Jeff and Gregor in Mame (SRT California).

Film includes: Gold; Muppets Most Wanted; Tarzan 3D; Boy Meets Girl.

Choreography credits include: Stephen Gateley's Memorial (Palace Theatre); Celtic Journey (Churchill Bromley & Marlowe Canterbury); Cinderella (New Victoria Woking).

Assistant Director credits include: The Sonnet Walks (Globe Theatre); Blondel (Union Theatre).

thomas-vernal

THOMAS VERNAL

GENERAL / SATAN

Training: The Arden School of Theatre.

Credits whilst training include: Market Boy; Black Watch; Blowout; The Manchester Opera; Macbeth; A Doll's House.

Theatre includes: The Wizard Of Oz (Birmingham Repertory Theatre); Revealed (Rites Of Passage Productions/The Midlands Art Centre); One Love: The Bob Marley Musical (Birmingham Repertory Theatre); False Prophet (JB Shorts).

Television includes: Go The Distance - Birmingham Commonwealth Games Hand Over Film (Commercial); Tesco HUDL2 (Commercial); X Factor; Britain's Got Talent Live Final (ITV).

Workshops include: Revealed (Rites Of Passage Productions/The Midlands Art Centre); The Brummy Illiad (Lightpost/Birmingham Repertory Theatre); You Me and the Refugee (Strictly Arts); The Rumba Bar (Oldham).

Other credits include: Broken (Tenisha White/Daniel Alexander Films); backing vocalist for British rapper Chip (formerly known as Chipmunk); The Radio 1 Roadshow: Live In Bangor (BBC Radio 1); The Hunt For Love (Luke Rufo/Perfectly Frank).

thomas-vernal

THOMAS VERNAL

(GENERAL / SATAN)

Training: The Arden School of Theatre.

Credits whilst training include: Market Boy; Black Watch; Blowout; The Manchester Opera; Macbeth; A Doll's House.

Theatre includes: The Wizard Of Oz (Birmingham Repertory Theatre); Revealed (Rites Of Passage Productions/The Midlands Art Centre); One Love: The Bob Marley Musical (Birmingham Repertory Theatre); False Prophet (JB Shorts).

Television includes: Go The Distance - Birmingham Commonwealth Games Hand Over Film (Commercial); Tesco HUDL2 (Commercial); X Factor; Britain's Got Talent Live Final (ITV).

Workshops include: Revealed (Rites Of Passage Productions/The Midlands Art Centre); The Brummy Illiad (Lightpost/Birmingham Repertory Theatre); You Me and the Refugee (Strictly Arts); The Rumba Bar (Oldham).

Other credits include: Broken (Tenisha White/Daniel Alexander Films); backing vocalist for British rapper Chip (formerly known as Chipmunk); The Radio 1 Roadshow: Live In Bangor (BBC Radio 1); The Hunt For Love (Luke Rufo/Perfectly Frank).

sanchia-amber-clarke

SANCHIA AMBER CLARKE

SWING

Training: The Urdang Academy.

Theatre includes: Dreamgirls; Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre); Aladdin; Snow White (Sheffield Lyceum).

Other work includes: Guys and Dolls (Workshop); Funny Girl (West End Revival Cast Recording); Backing Vocalist on The X Factor.

sanchia-amber-clarke

SANCHIA AMBER CLARKE

(SWING)

Training: The Urdang Academy.

Theatre includes: Dreamgirls; Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre); Aladdin; Snow White (Sheffield Lyceum).

Other work includes: Guys and Dolls (Workshop); Funny Girl (West End Revival Cast Recording); Backing Vocalist on The X Factor.

loren-anderson

LOREN ANDERSON

ENSEMBLE

Training: Arts Educational School.

Credits whilst training includes: Mungojerry in Cats; Ensemble in Ragtime.

Concert credits: Singer in New Contexts.

loren-anderson

LOREN ANDERSON

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: Arts Educational School.

Credits whilst training includes: Mungojerry in Cats; Ensemble in Ragtime.

Concert credits: Singer in New Contexts.

jed-berry

JED BERRY - (He/Him)

Swing

Training: Guildford School of Acting (BA Hons).

Theatre includes: Angel and Cover Referee in Kinky Boots (West End); The Sound of Music (No. 1 UK tour); The Oliviers in Concert (Royal Festival Hall); A Doll’s House (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Stella in Fanny & Stella (Garden Theatre).

Television includes: Harry Hastings in The Royal; Sam Denton in The Royal Today.

Film includes: Alex in Alex and Angel; Kinky Boots the Musical.

Other credits include: Michael Darling in Stiles and Drewe’s Peter Pan (cast recording); Toby in The Ascension of Mrs Leech (workshop); Death in Soul Music (workshop).

jed-berry

JED BERRY

(Swing)

Training: Guildford School of Acting (BA Hons).

Theatre includes: Angel and Cover Referee in Kinky Boots (West End); The Sound of Music (No. 1 UK tour); The Oliviers in Concert (Royal Festival Hall); A Doll’s House (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Stella in Fanny & Stella (Garden Theatre).

Television includes: Harry Hastings in The Royal; Sam Denton in The Royal Today.

Film includes: Alex in Alex and Angel; Kinky Boots the Musical.

Other credits include: Michael Darling in Stiles and Drewe’s Peter Pan (cast recording); Toby in The Ascension of Mrs Leech (workshop); Death in Soul Music (workshop).

david-brewis-scott

DAVID BREWIS-SCOTT

SWING

Training: Bird College.

Theatre includes: Cover Galileo and Brit in We Will Rock You (Queen Theatrical); Ensemble in Evita (UK/European tour); Thursford Christmas Spectacular; Shoshana Bean - Live in London, The West End Experience; Pinocchio in Pinocchio (Wolverhampton Grand); Nils/Frankenstein in Snow White and the Magic Mirror (Lichfield Garrick); Mamillius in A Winter’s Tale (Landor Theatre); The Happy Prince in The Happy Prince (UK tour).

Television includes: McDonalds Commercial (UK and Switzerland); Soloist for BBC Songs of Praise.

Other credits include: My Land’s Shore (RADA workshop); Voxx - The West End Tenors; Soloist for the National Youth Proms (Royal Albert Hall).

david-brewis-scott

DAVID BREWIS-SCOTT

(SWING)

Training: Bird College.

Theatre includes: Cover Galileo and Brit in We Will Rock You (Queen Theatrical); Ensemble in Evita (UK/European tour); Thursford Christmas Spectacular; Shoshana Bean - Live in London, The West End Experience; Pinocchio in Pinocchio (Wolverhampton Grand); Nils/Frankenstein in Snow White and the Magic Mirror (Lichfield Garrick); Mamillius in A Winter’s Tale (Landor Theatre); The Happy Prince in The Happy Prince (UK tour).

Television includes: McDonalds Commercial (UK and Switzerland); Soloist for BBC Songs of Praise.

Other credits include: My Land’s Shore (RADA workshop); Voxx - The West End Tenors; Soloist for the National Youth Proms (Royal Albert Hall).

tre-copeland-williams

TRÉ COPELAND-WILLIAMS

ENSEMBLE

Training: Bucks New University.

Theatre includes: Spring Awakening; Jim Conley in Parade (The Mill, Hemel Hempstead); Leroy in Fame (Erasmus Theatre Italian tour).

Television includes: Live at the Electric; This Is Abuse; Yum Yum Sainsbury’s (Commercial).

Film includes: Rudeboy (Feature); Mimesis – An African Soldier (Documentary); Scavvers - The Galaxy Scavenging Card Game (Promo); Last Christmas (Short); Kick About (Short).

Other Work includes: Triz-O-My; Distance; Insecurities; N.E.W Sauce; Joker ; Lost (Music Video); Theatre Showcase (Compere, Network Theatre).

tre-copeland-williams

TRÉ COPELAND-WILLIAMS

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: Bucks New University.

Theatre includes: Spring Awakening; Jim Conley in Parade (The Mill, Hemel Hempstead); Leroy in Fame (Erasmus Theatre Italian tour).

Television includes: Live at the Electric; This Is Abuse; Yum Yum Sainsbury’s (Commercial).

Film includes: Rudeboy (Feature); Mimesis – An African Soldier (Documentary); Scavvers - The Galaxy Scavenging Card Game (Promo); Last Christmas (Short); Kick About (Short).

Other Work includes: Triz-O-My; Distance; Insecurities; N.E.W Sauce; Joker ; Lost (Music Video); Theatre Showcase (Compere, Network Theatre).

tom-dickerson

TOM DICKERSON

ENSEMBLE

Training: Arts Educational School.

Theatre includes: The Narrator in Voices From Across the World (The Cockpit); Ensemble in Hansel & Gretel (Regents Park Open Air); Mad Hatter in Alice (QE2 Theatre, Dubai); Joel in But I'm A Cheerleader (The Other Palace); Caractacus Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Gaiety Theatre); Simeon in Joseph and his Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Gaiety Theatre).

Credits whilst training include: Romeo in Newsies; Daryl Grady in Curtains; George in Sunday in the Park with George.

tom-dickerson

TOM DICKERSON

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: Arts Educational School.

Theatre includes: The Narrator in Voices From Across the World (The Cockpit); Ensemble in Hansel & Gretel (Regents Park Open Air); Mad Hatter in Alice (QE2 Theatre, Dubai); Joel in But I'm A Cheerleader (The Other Palace); Caractacus Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Gaiety Theatre); Simeon in Joseph and his Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Gaiety Theatre).

Credits whilst training include: Romeo in Newsies; Daryl Grady in Curtains; George in Sunday in the Park with George.

chanel-edwards-frederick

CHANEL EDWARDS-FREDERICK

ENSEMBLE

Training: The American Musical & Dramatic Academy in NYC and LA 

Previous credits include: Hairspray (London Coliseum), Festival of the Lion KingBig RiverHairAvenue QRagtime

chanel-edwards-frederick

CHANEL EDWARDS-FREDERICK

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: The American Musical & Dramatic Academy in NYC and LA 

Previous credits include: Hairspray (London Coliseum), Festival of the Lion KingBig RiverHairAvenue QRagtime

patrick-george

PATRICK GEORGE

SWING

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Understudy Jimmy Smith in Thoroughly Modern Millie (UK tour); Margaret Mead in Hair (50th Anniversary Revival); Skimbleshanks in Cats (RCCL); Swing in The Book Of Mormon (Prince of Wales); Swing and understudy Pinocchio in Shrek the Musical (UK tour/Theatre Royal, Drury Lane); understudy Tommy in The Whos's Tommy (Winter Gardens, Blackpool); Ensemble in Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (Union Theatre); Ensemble in the all-male production of Iolanthe (Wiltons Music Hall); Swing and understudy Galileo in We Will Rock You (UK tour); Buttons in Cinderella (Salisbury Playhouse); Dandini in Cinderella (Broxbourne Civic Centre); Jack in Jack and the Beanstalk (Kenneth More Theatre, Ilford).

Cast recordings include: Hair (50th Anniversary cast recording).

patrick-george

PATRICK GEORGE

(SWING)

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Understudy Jimmy Smith in Thoroughly Modern Millie (UK tour); Margaret Mead in Hair (50th Anniversary Revival); Skimbleshanks in Cats (RCCL); Swing in The Book Of Mormon (Prince of Wales); Swing and understudy Pinocchio in Shrek the Musical (UK tour/Theatre Royal, Drury Lane); understudy Tommy in The Whos's Tommy (Winter Gardens, Blackpool); Ensemble in Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (Union Theatre); Ensemble in the all-male production of Iolanthe (Wiltons Music Hall); Swing and understudy Galileo in We Will Rock You (UK tour); Buttons in Cinderella (Salisbury Playhouse); Dandini in Cinderella (Broxbourne Civic Centre); Jack in Jack and the Beanstalk (Kenneth More Theatre, Ilford).

Cast recordings include: Hair (50th Anniversary cast recording).

tad-hapaguti

TAD HAPAGUTI

ENSEMBLE

Training: Emil Dale Academy.

Credits whilst training include: Ensemble in Little Shop of Horrors; Daddy Brubeck in Sweet Charity; Daryl Van Horne in Witches of Eastwick.

Other credits include: Felix/ Happy/ Tiki Host/ Jazz Singer in Mr Tipsy’s Down the Hatch.

tad-hapaguti

TAD HAPAGUTI

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: Emil Dale Academy.

Credits whilst training include: Ensemble in Little Shop of Horrors; Daddy Brubeck in Sweet Charity; Daryl Van Horne in Witches of Eastwick.

Other credits include: Felix/ Happy/ Tiki Host/ Jazz Singer in Mr Tipsy’s Down the Hatch.

daniel-haswell

DANIEL HASWELL

ENSEMBLE

Training: Royal Academy of Music.

Theatre includes: Ensemble/Stevie Wonder in Motown: The Musical (UK & Ireland tour); West End Christmas; Ensemble in Ragtime (Centre Stage); Jim Conley in Parade (Epsom Light Opera); Ensemble in Hairspray (Cygnet Players); Jim Conley in Parade (Cygnet Players); Gary Coleman in Avenue Q (Cygnet Players).

Credits whilst training include: Club Singer/Otis/Ensemble in Sweet Smell Of Success; Soloist in Is There Life After High School?; Various roles in Letters Home; Soloist in RAM Cabaret; Sleary in Hard Times: The Musical; Tom Collins in Rent.

Film credits include: Recording Bunuel in The Labyrinth of the Turtles (Feature Film).

daniel-haswell

DANIEL HASWELL

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: Royal Academy of Music.

Theatre includes: Ensemble/Stevie Wonder in Motown: The Musical (UK & Ireland tour); West End Christmas; Ensemble in Ragtime (Centre Stage); Jim Conley in Parade (Epsom Light Opera); Ensemble in Hairspray (Cygnet Players); Jim Conley in Parade (Cygnet Players); Gary Coleman in Avenue Q (Cygnet Players).

Credits whilst training include: Club Singer/Otis/Ensemble in Sweet Smell Of Success; Soloist in Is There Life After High School?; Various roles in Letters Home; Soloist in RAM Cabaret; Sleary in Hard Times: The Musical; Tom Collins in Rent.

Film credits include: Recording Bunuel in The Labyrinth of the Turtles (Feature Film).

james-evan

EVAN JAMES - (He/Him)

SWING

Training: Arts Educational Schools.

Theatre includes: Swing and Cover Elder Mckinley & Joseph Smith in The Book of Mormon (UK and International tour); Ensemble and 1st cover Albert Blossom/Straight Arrow in Doctor Dolittle (UK tour); Ensemble and 1st cover Carmen Ghia & Franz Liebkind in The Producers (International tour); Ensemble and 1st cover Chief Wiesel in the World Premier of The Wind in the Willows (London Palladium/UK tour); Skimbleshanks in Cats (London Palladium); Swing in The Book of Mormon (Original West End Cast).

Concerts include: Magic at the Musicals (Royal Albert Hall); Featured Vocalist in Momentous Musicals (New Wimbledon).

Television includes: Lets Sing and Dance for Comic Relief; The Real Housewives of Cheshire.

Film includes: The Wind in the Willows (Jamie Hendry & MJE Productions); Breathe (Responaut Productions).

james-evan

EVAN JAMES

(SWING)

Training: Arts Educational Schools.

Theatre includes: Swing and Cover Elder Mckinley & Joseph Smith in The Book of Mormon (UK and International tour); Ensemble and 1st cover Albert Blossom/Straight Arrow in Doctor Dolittle (UK tour); Ensemble and 1st cover Carmen Ghia & Franz Liebkind in The Producers (International tour); Ensemble and 1st cover Chief Wiesel in the World Premier of The Wind in the Willows (London Palladium/UK tour); Skimbleshanks in Cats (London Palladium); Swing in The Book of Mormon (Original West End Cast).

Concerts include: Magic at the Musicals (Royal Albert Hall); Featured Vocalist in Momentous Musicals (New Wimbledon).

Television includes: Lets Sing and Dance for Comic Relief; The Real Housewives of Cheshire.

Film includes: The Wind in the Willows (Jamie Hendry & MJE Productions); Breathe (Responaut Productions).

darren-john

DARREN JOHN

ENSEMBLE

Training: Italia Conti and East 15 Acting School.

Theatre includes: Annie (UK tour); Madagascar The Musical (UK tour); Adam in Sunset Boulevard (UK tour); Bert Healy in Annie (Cork Opera House); Bobo/ cover Rusty/Caboose in Starlight Express (Germany); Bobby C in Saturday Night Fever (Frankfurt); Eugene in Grease (UK tour); An Evening of Dirty Dancing (UK tour); Taimid Seanachai (Toronto); High School Rocks (UK tour); Josh in Zombie Prom (Landor/ UK Premier); Peter Pan (Derngate); Snow White (Hawth); Dick Whittington and Aladdin (Gala); Pat Denning in 42nd Street (Shaw); Royal Masonic Variety Show (Prince Edward).

Television includes: Axe Gold Commercial; Clive in Genie In The House (Nikelodeon); Dancer in Tim Minchin’s Canvas Bags.

Musical Director credits include: Madagascar the Musical (UK & International tour); Pop Factor: The Live Concert (UK tour); High School Rocks (UK tour); Genie In the House (Nikelodeon). Darren is also musical supervisor for Michael Quinn Productions overseeing ‘The Rollerboys’ and ‘The Jersey Quartet’.

darren-john

DARREN JOHN

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: Italia Conti and East 15 Acting School.

Theatre includes: Annie (UK tour); Madagascar The Musical (UK tour); Adam in Sunset Boulevard (UK tour); Bert Healy in Annie (Cork Opera House); Bobo/ cover Rusty/Caboose in Starlight Express (Germany); Bobby C in Saturday Night Fever (Frankfurt); Eugene in Grease (UK tour); An Evening of Dirty Dancing (UK tour); Taimid Seanachai (Toronto); High School Rocks (UK tour); Josh in Zombie Prom (Landor/ UK Premier); Peter Pan (Derngate); Snow White (Hawth); Dick Whittington and Aladdin (Gala); Pat Denning in 42nd Street (Shaw); Royal Masonic Variety Show (Prince Edward).

Television includes: Axe Gold Commercial; Clive in Genie In The House (Nikelodeon); Dancer in Tim Minchin’s Canvas Bags.

Musical Director credits include: Madagascar the Musical (UK & International tour); Pop Factor: The Live Concert (UK tour); High School Rocks (UK tour); Genie In the House (Nikelodeon). Darren is also musical supervisor for Michael Quinn Productions overseeing ‘The Rollerboys’ and ‘The Jersey Quartet’.

michael-lewis

MICHAEL LEWIS

SWING

Training: Italia Conti.

Theatre credits include: Crawling in Dark (Almedia Theatre); Shame and Scandal (Albany Theatre) and projects at The Bush and Theatre 503.

Television includes: Whitstable Pearl (Acorn TV).

Film includes: Alfie in The Night Mail.

michael-lewis

MICHAEL LEWIS

(SWING)

Training: Italia Conti.

Theatre credits include: Crawling in Dark (Almedia Theatre); Shame and Scandal (Albany Theatre) and projects at The Bush and Theatre 503.

Television includes: Whitstable Pearl (Acorn TV).

Film includes: Alfie in The Night Mail.

george-littell

GEORGE LITTELL

ENSEMBLE

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Credits whilst training include: Harold Bride in Titanic; Goldberg in The Wild Party; Dance Captain/Cover Orsino in Twelfth Night.

Theatre includes: Simon in 13 the Musical (Ambassadors); Friedrich in The Sound of Music (UK tour); Matthew Bourne’s Lord of the Flies (Sadler’s Wells); Tommy in Matilda the Musical(Cambridge Theatre); Kipper in Oliver! (UK tour); Gustave in Love Never Dies (Adelphi); Jeremy Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK tour); Oliver! (Theatre Royal Drury Lane).

george-littell

GEORGE LITTELL

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Credits whilst training include: Harold Bride in Titanic; Goldberg in The Wild Party; Dance Captain/Cover Orsino in Twelfth Night.

Theatre includes: Simon in 13 the Musical (Ambassadors); Friedrich in The Sound of Music (UK tour); Matthew Bourne’s Lord of the Flies (Sadler’s Wells); Tommy in Matilda the Musical(Cambridge Theatre); Kipper in Oliver! (UK tour); Gustave in Love Never Dies (Adelphi); Jeremy Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK tour); Oliver! (Theatre Royal Drury Lane).

nicole-lewis

NICOLE LOUISE

Ensemble

Training: Blackpool and The Fylde College.

Credits whilst training include: Danielle in Bring It On; ChaCha in Grease; Hot Blades Harry in Urinetown.

Theatre includes: Swing and First Cover Nabulungi in The Book of Mormon (UK/International tour).

Film includes: Stacey Newman in Sequins.

Other credits include: Lead Vocalist in Tallink Cruise; Lead Vocalist in Alton Towers/Merlin Entertainment; Whitney Huston Tribute (Pop Up Productions); Leigh-Anne Pinnock in DivaMix - The Little Mix Tribute.

nicole-lewis

NICOLE LOUISE

(Ensemble)

Training: Blackpool and The Fylde College.

Credits whilst training include: Danielle in Bring It On; ChaCha in Grease; Hot Blades Harry in Urinetown.

Theatre includes: Swing and First Cover Nabulungi in The Book of Mormon (UK/International tour).

Film includes: Stacey Newman in Sequins.

Other credits include: Lead Vocalist in Tallink Cruise; Lead Vocalist in Alton Towers/Merlin Entertainment; Whitney Huston Tribute (Pop Up Productions); Leigh-Anne Pinnock in DivaMix - The Little Mix Tribute.

fergal-mcgoff

FERGAL McGOFF

ENSEMBLE

Training: Bird College.

Theatre includes: Ensemble in The Wizard of Oz (Sheffield Crucible); Swing/Gym Captain/Understudy Michael Wormwood in Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre); Understudy Eddie/Pepper in Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre); Subway Ghost/Understudy Sam Wheat in Ghost the Musical (Frankfurt); Ensemble in The Bodyguard (Adelphi Theatre).

Television includes: Take That (The Royal Variety Performance) Britain's Got Talent (ITV).

Film includes: Dancer in Mamma Mia: Here We Go Again! (Universal Pictures).

fergal-mcgoff

FERGAL McGOFF

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: Bird College.

Theatre includes: Ensemble in The Wizard of Oz (Sheffield Crucible); Swing/Gym Captain/Understudy Michael Wormwood in Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre); Understudy Eddie/Pepper in Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre); Subway Ghost/Understudy Sam Wheat in Ghost the Musical (Frankfurt); Ensemble in The Bodyguard (Adelphi Theatre).

Television includes: Take That (The Royal Variety Performance) Britain's Got Talent (ITV).

Film includes: Dancer in Mamma Mia: Here We Go Again! (Universal Pictures).

ben-middleton

BEN MIDDLETON

ENSEMBLE

Training: Arts Educational School.

Credits whilst training include: Pierce in Kipps: The New Half a Sixpence Musical; Tumblebrutus in Cats; ArtsEd Choir Soloist/Enjolras in Music of The Night (Royal Albert Hall); ArtsEd Choir Soloist in Chita Rivera Live in London (Cadogan Hall).

Other credits include: Street Chorus in Bernsteins Mass (The Royal Festival Hall); Bruce Bogtrotter in Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre).

ben-middleton

BEN MIDDLETON

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: Arts Educational School.

Credits whilst training include: Pierce in Kipps: The New Half a Sixpence Musical; Tumblebrutus in Cats; ArtsEd Choir Soloist/Enjolras in Music of The Night (Royal Albert Hall); ArtsEd Choir Soloist in Chita Rivera Live in London (Cadogan Hall).

Other credits include: Street Chorus in Bernsteins Mass (The Royal Festival Hall); Bruce Bogtrotter in Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre).

sasha-monique

SASHA MONIQUE

SWING

Training: University of Bedfordshire.

Theatre includes: Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella; All Shook Up (Palace Theatre, Westcliff).

Other credits include: Top Gear: Gridlock (Web series), Scottish Widows (Commercial).

sasha-monique

SASHA MONIQUE

(SWING)

Training: University of Bedfordshire.

Theatre includes: Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella; All Shook Up (Palace Theatre, Westcliff).

Other credits include: Top Gear: Gridlock (Web series), Scottish Widows (Commercial).

david-perkins

DAVID PERKINS

ENSEMBLE

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.


Stage Credits: Daniel in The Green Fairy (Union Theatre); Michael in The Bridges of Madison County (Menier Chocolate Factory); Melchior in Spring Awakening (Transfer Productions); Aladdin in Aladdin (UK Productions); Clive in Vibez (BEAM Festival); Rocky in Damn Yankees (Mountview); Luther Rosser in Parade (Mountview); Freddy Benson in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Mountview); Robert Harley/Jonathan Swift in Queen Anne (Mountview); Harry The Horse in Guys and Dolls (Mountview); Bruno in The Rose Tattoo (Royal National Theatre); Ensemble in The Life of Galileo (Royal National Theatre).


Television Credits: Choir in Michael Ball & Alfie Ball TV Special (ITV);
Midsummer Murders (Bentley Productions); Young Colins in Silent
Witness
(BBC); Harry’s Gang in Laura’s Star (Warner Bros).

david-perkins

DAVID PERKINS

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.


Stage Credits: Daniel in The Green Fairy (Union Theatre); Michael in The Bridges of Madison County (Menier Chocolate Factory); Melchior in Spring Awakening (Transfer Productions); Aladdin in Aladdin (UK Productions); Clive in Vibez (BEAM Festival); Rocky in Damn Yankees (Mountview); Luther Rosser in Parade (Mountview); Freddy Benson in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Mountview); Robert Harley/Jonathan Swift in Queen Anne (Mountview); Harry The Horse in Guys and Dolls (Mountview); Bruno in The Rose Tattoo (Royal National Theatre); Ensemble in The Life of Galileo (Royal National Theatre).


Television Credits: Choir in Michael Ball & Alfie Ball TV Special (ITV);
Midsummer Murders (Bentley Productions); Young Colins in Silent
Witness
(BBC); Harry’s Gang in Laura’s Star (Warner Bros).

rory-shafford

RORY SHAFFORD

ENSEMBLE

Training: The Urdang Academy.

Credits whilst training include: Glen Guglia/Understudy Robbie Hart in The Wedding Singer (Rob Archibald / Jane McMurtrie / Michael Cotton); Billy Flynn in Chicago (Regan Shepherd).

Theatre includes: Billy Lawlor in 42nd Street (Upstairs at the Gatehouse); Mike/Ensemble in Oklahoma! (Chichester Festival Theatre).

Concerts include: Featured Dancer in West End Does Christmas (Cadogan Hall); Featured Dancer in West End Does Halloween (Fortune Theatre).

rory-shafford

RORY SHAFFORD

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: The Urdang Academy.

Credits whilst training include: Glen Guglia/Understudy Robbie Hart in The Wedding Singer (Rob Archibald / Jane McMurtrie / Michael Cotton); Billy Flynn in Chicago (Regan Shepherd).

Theatre includes: Billy Lawlor in 42nd Street (Upstairs at the Gatehouse); Mike/Ensemble in Oklahoma! (Chichester Festival Theatre).

Concerts include: Featured Dancer in West End Does Christmas (Cadogan Hall); Featured Dancer in West End Does Halloween (Fortune Theatre).

s-chomba-taulo

Chomba S. Taulo

ENSEMBLE

Training includes: Rose Bruford College, BA (Hons) Acting. 

Credits whilst training include: Bassanio in The Merchant of Venice, Captain Moyer in The Hypocrite (Stratford Circus), Victor Frankenstein in Frankenstein (Churchill Theatre/Quarter Too Ensemble) and Shawney in Mayday May Day Tuesday Part 1 (The Ugly Duck).

Theatre includes: First Cover Bruno in William Gaminara’s The Nightingales UK Tour.

s-chomba-taulo

Chomba S. Taulo

(ENSEMBLE)

Training includes: Rose Bruford College, BA (Hons) Acting. 

Credits whilst training include: Bassanio in The Merchant of Venice, Captain Moyer in The Hypocrite (Stratford Circus), Victor Frankenstein in Frankenstein (Churchill Theatre/Quarter Too Ensemble) and Shawney in Mayday May Day Tuesday Part 1 (The Ugly Duck).

Theatre includes: First Cover Bruno in William Gaminara’s The Nightingales UK Tour.

sharon-wattis

SHARON WATTIS

ENSEMBLE

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre includes: Enochs Mother in Heaven On Earth (UK tour); Mary in The Stepmother (Chichester Festival Theatre); Mommy in Bubbly Black Girl Sheds Her Chameleon Skin (Stratford East/Belgrade Theatre); Company/1st cover Silvia in Love Me Tender (UK tour); Vox Pop in The Kingmaker (St James Theatre); Poopsie in The Pajama Game (Shaftesbury Theatre); Dynamite/1st Cover Motor Mouth Maybelle in Hairspray (Leicester Curve); Mrs Brown/Kimbay in The Book of Mormon (Original London Cast); Dynamite in Hairspray (Aberystwyth Arts Centre); Ronette in Little Shop of Horrors (Broadway Theatre); Swing/cover Shenzi and Sarabi in The Lion King (Lyceum); Principal Girl in Ain’t Misbehavin’ (Oxford Theatre Company), Apple Tree/cover Wicked Witch in The Wizard of Oz (Birmingham Rep/ West Yorkshire Playhouse); Promises and Lies (Original cast, Birmingham Rep); Exit Allan (Cardiff Sherman).

Other credits include: Featured singer in Godspell 40th Anniversary Concert (Palace, Manchester).

sharon-wattis

SHARON WATTIS

(ENSEMBLE)

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre includes: Enochs Mother in Heaven On Earth (UK tour); Mary in The Stepmother (Chichester Festival Theatre); Mommy in Bubbly Black Girl Sheds Her Chameleon Skin (Stratford East/Belgrade Theatre); Company/1st cover Silvia in Love Me Tender (UK tour); Vox Pop in The Kingmaker (St James Theatre); Poopsie in The Pajama Game (Shaftesbury Theatre); Dynamite/1st Cover Motor Mouth Maybelle in Hairspray (Leicester Curve); Mrs Brown/Kimbay in The Book of Mormon (Original London Cast); Dynamite in Hairspray (Aberystwyth Arts Centre); Ronette in Little Shop of Horrors (Broadway Theatre); Swing/cover Shenzi and Sarabi in The Lion King (Lyceum); Principal Girl in Ain’t Misbehavin’ (Oxford Theatre Company), Apple Tree/cover Wicked Witch in The Wizard of Oz (Birmingham Rep/ West Yorkshire Playhouse); Promises and Lies (Original cast, Birmingham Rep); Exit Allan (Cardiff Sherman).

Other credits include: Featured singer in Godspell 40th Anniversary Concert (Palace, Manchester).

jacob-yarlett

JACOB YARLETT

STANDBY ELDER CUNNINGHAM

Training: London College of Music. 

Credits whilst training include: Bobby Strong in Urinetown: The Musical; Motel in Fiddler on the Roof.

Theatre includes: Standby Elder Cunningham in The Book of Mormon (UK and International tour); Otto in Spring Awakening (Edinburgh Fringe Festival).

jacob-yarlett

JACOB YARLETT

(STANDBY ELDER CUNNINGHAM)

Training: London College of Music. 

Credits whilst training include: Bobby Strong in Urinetown: The Musical; Motel in Fiddler on the Roof.

Theatre includes: Standby Elder Cunningham in The Book of Mormon (UK and International tour); Otto in Spring Awakening (Edinburgh Fringe Festival).

TREY PARKER

CO-DIRECTOR, BOOK, MUSIC and LYRICS

Trey wrote and directed his first feature film, Cannibal! The Musical, while attending the University of Colorado in Boulder. A few years later, he co-created the hit animated series South Park with Matt Stone (his college friend and Cannibal! producer). Debuting on Comedy Central in 1997 and currently in its 17th season, South Park has won four Emmy Awards as well as the coveted Peabody Award. The same year South Park debuted, Trey wrote, directed, and starred in the film Orgazmo. Two years later, Trey and Matt released the critically acclaimed feature film South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut. The musical, which Trey directed and co-wrote, earned an Oscar nomination for Best Song and the first ever New York Film Critics Circle Award for Best Animated Film. In 2004, the pair returned to movies with Team America: World Police, an action movie co-written and directed by Trey, starring a cast of marionettes. It was a long-time dream of Trey's to write a musical for Broadway. Trey is originally from Conifer, Colorado.

ROBERT LOPEZ

BOOK, MUSIC and LYRICS

Robert Lopez is the co-creator of the smash hit, Tony award winning Broadway musicals Avenue Q and The Book of Mormon. Along with his wife and collaborator Kristen Anderson-Lopez, he co-wrote Frozen on Broadway, as well as Disney's Frozen, earning Oscar and Grammy wins for the movie's signature song “Let It Go,” and a Grammy for the Frozen soundtrack. Lopez and Anderson-Lopez also penned the Oscar winning song “Remember Me” from Pixar's Coco. Lopez shared two Emmy Award wins for his music for Nickelodeon's The Wonder Pets and an Emmy nomination for the musical episode of Scrubs and “Moving Pictures”, which opened the 87th Academy Awards. His work has also been featured on TV shows including South Park, The Simpsons and Phineas and Ferb. Lopez is one of only 15 artists to win all four major entertainment industry awards (Emmy, Grammy, Oscar, and Tony), and is the only artist to win two of each. He has also won Drama Desk, Outer Critics Circle, Drama League, Lucile Lortel, Frederick Loewe and Edward Kleban awards. A graduate of Yale, Lopez now resides in Brooklyn with his wife and two daughters. Robert would like to thank Buzzetti, Mom, Dad, Billy, Katie, Annie, and especially Kristen for all the love and support.

MATT STONE

BOOK, MUSIC AND LYRICS

Matt met Trey Parker at the University of Colorado, and together they made a short animated piece called The Spirit of Christmas. This launched their most recognised work, the critically acclaimed and award-winning television show South Park. The animated series is in its 17th season on Comedy Central and has won four Emmy Awards and the coveted Peabody Award. South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut, which he produced and co-wrote, earned the first New York Film Critics Circle Award for Best Animated Film. In addition to South Park, Matt has partnered with Trey on the low-budget Cannibal: The Musical, the superhero comedy Orgazmo and the marionette action thriller Team America: World Police. Matt is originally from Littleton, Colorado.

CASEY NICHOLAW

CO-DIRECTOR AND CHOREOGRAPHER

Two-time Tony Award winning Director-Choreographer, Casey Nicholaw's Broadway credits include: The Book of Mormon (Tony, Drama Desk & Outer Critics Circle Award winner), Disney's Aladdin (Tony, Drama Desk & Outer Critics Circle Award nominations), Mean Girls (Tony & Drama Desk nominations), Tuck Everlasting , Something Rotten (Tony nomination), Elf: The Musical , The Drowsy Chaperone (Tony, Drama Desk & Outer Critics Circle nominations), and Spamalot directed by Mike Nichols (Tony, Drama Desk & Outer Critics Circle nominations for Best Choreography). Off-Broadway, Casey directed and choreographed Dreamgirls on London's West End, as well as the highly acclaimed New York City Center Encores! productions The Most Happy Fella, Anyone Can Whistle, and Follies. Most recently, Casey directed and choreographed the new musical The Prom, which opened on Broadway in November 2018, and this fall he will direct the FOX film adaptation of Monty Python's Spamalot.

SCOTT PASK

SCENIC DESIGN

More than 50 Broadway designs including: The Book of Mormon (Tony Award), The Pillowman (Tony Award), The Band's Visit, Mean Girls, (Both Tony nominated in 2018), The Prom, Waitress, Oh Hello!, Pippin (Tony Award nomination), Something Rotten!, The Visit, An Act of God, It's Only a Play, I'll Eat You Last, HAIR, A Steady Rain, The Coast of Utopia (Tony, Drama Desk, Outer Critics Circle and Hewes Design Awards), Pal Joey (Tony Award nomination), Les Liaisons Dangereuses (first revival, Tony Award nomination, Drama Desk Award), A Behanding in Spokane, Nine, Promises, Promises, Speed the Plow, Take Me Out, Martin Short…, The Vertical Hour, Sweet Charity and Urinetown. London: The Book of Mormon, HAIR, The Playboy of the Western World, The Country Girl, Love Song, On An Average Day (all West End), Tales From Hollywood, Take Me Out and The Same Deep Water as Me (Donmar Warehouse), Local Hero (Royal Lyceum Edinburgh/Old Vic), Peter Grimes (Metropolitan Opera) and Cirque du Soleil's Amaluna.

ANN ROTH

COSTUME DESIGN

Ann Roth is a Tony Award-winning Costume Designer with more than 100 theatre design credits. Select designs include the original Broadway productions of The Odd Couple, Purlie, Seesaw, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas, They're Playing Our Song, Hurlyburly, The House of Blue Leaves, The Book of Mormon and The Nance (Tony Award). Film credits include: The English Patient (Academy Award), The Post, Julie & Julia, The Reader, Doubt, MAMMA MIA!, Cold Mountain, The Hours, The Talented Mr. Ripley, The Birdcage, Klute, Working Girl, Silkwood, 9 to 5, Hair and Midnight Cowboy. Roth was inducted into the Theater Hall of Fame in 2011.

BRIAN MacDEVITT

LIGHTING DESIGNER

The 70 plus shows he designed lighting for on Broadway, include Death of a Salesman, starring Philip Seymour Hoffman and directed by Mike Nichols, The Book of Mormon (Tony Award). The Coast of Utopia, Joe Turner's Come and Gone, Frankie and Johnny in the Clair de Lune, Fences, A Behanding in Spokane, Race, The Pillowman, Urinetown, and Into the Woods. In addition to 5 Tonys, his awards include an Obie Award for Sustained Excellence, a Bessie Award, and others. For dance, The Joffrey Ballet, American Ballet Theater, Tere O'Connor Dance, Merce Cunningham, Lar Lubovitch, Nancy Bannon, and many others. His designs for the Metropolitan Opera include The Enchanted Island and Doctor Atomic. Mr. MacDevitt recently directed Between Riverside and Crazy for Studio Theater in Washington DC, Proof for Theater Three in New York and Spring Awakening at The Clarice Smith Center in Maryland. Mr. MacDevitt is on the Faculty of University of Maryland a member of the Naked Angels Theater Company.

BRIAN RONAN

SOUND DESIGN

Brian has designed the sound for over 40 Broadway productions including The Prom, Tootsie, Mean Girls, Margaritaville, Springsteen on Broadway, War Paint, The Last Ship, Beautiful, If/Then, Anything Goes, American Idiot, Next to Normal, Spring Awakening, Grey Gardens. In the West End Spring Awakening, Book of Mormon and Beautiful. Off Broadway designs include Bowie's Lazarus, Giant, Rent, Everyday Rapture, Saved, 10 Million Miles, and Bug. He is the recipient of Obie, Lucille Lortel, Drama Desk, Olivier and Tony awards.

STEPHEN OREMUS

MUSICAL SUPERVISOR

Broadway: Frozen, Kinky Boots (2013 Tony Award for Best Orchestrations and 2013 Grammy Award), The Book of Mormon (2011 Tony and Drama Desk Awards for Best Orchestrations and 2012 Grammy Award). Worldwide Music Supervisor/Arranger of Wicked, Music Supervisor/Vocal Arranger/Orchestrator of Broadway productions/tours of The Book of Mormon, Avenue Q, All Shook Up and 9 to 5: The Musical. Other credits: Music Supervisor, Vocal Arranger and Orchestrator: tick, tick… BOOM!, Vocal Arranger and Conductor for the Oscar-winning Disney film Frozen (as well as upcoming Frozen 2), String Arrangement/Conductor for Lady Gaga's two Oscar-nominated songs “I'll Never Love Again” from A Star Is Born, as well as “Till it Happens To You” from The Hunting Ground. TV credits include: Music Director of “The 87th Annual Academy Awards” telecast, “The WizLive!” on NBC and “Rent Live!” on FOX.

JOSH MARQUETTE

HAIR DESIGN

NY/London: The Prom, Pretty Woman, Mean Girls, Present Laughter, Dreamgirls, Paramour, Tuck Everlasting, School of Rock, Something Rotten!, Aladdin, Kinky Boots, The Book of Mormon, Trip of Love, First Date, Elf: The Musical, Dogfight, The Best Man, Look Back in Anger, The Drowsy Chaperone, Pig Farm, The Great American Trailer Park Musical, Altar Boyz, Show Boat at Carnegie Hall, Mamma Mia!, Encores!, Call Me Madam, Most Happy Fella, & Follies. West Coast: Robin & the 7 Hoods, Peep Show, Minsky's, Vanities. Television: The Slap, 30 Rock, SNL.

NATALIE GALLACHER CDG FOR PIPPA AILION CASTING

CASTING DIRECTOR

Pippa Ailion has cast over 185 productions internationally. She was resident associate Director, casting three seasons of European classics for Jonathan Miller at the Old Vic between 1987 and 1991. Natalie has worked alongside Pippa for 14 years.

Current West End/other: Come From Away (Dublin and Phoenix), Tina- the Tina Turner Musical, Motown UK Tour, The Book of Mormon, The Lion King (West End and International Tour). Selected West End/other: Motown, Dreamgirls, Wicked, Twelfth Night (Young Vic), Rocketman, Teddy (Watermill, UK Tour and the Vaults), My Fair Lady (Teatro San Carlo, Naples), Street Scene (Teatro Real, Madrid), Tiger Bay (Wales Millennium Centre), The Wind in the Willows, One Love - the Bob Marley Musical (Birmingham Rep), Funny Girl (UK tour), Sunny Afternoon (Harold Pinter Theatre and UK tour), Paw Patrol (UK Tour), Gutted (Marlowe, Canterbury), Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), The Last Five Years (The Other Palace), The Go-Between (WYP and Apollo Theatre, West Side Story (BBC documentary), Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace Theatre and UK Tour), Bend It Like Beckham, Memphis - the Musical and Top Hat (Aldwych Theatre and UK tour), Kate Bush - Before the Dawn, The Rise and Fall of Little Voice (WYP/Birmingham Rep), Here Lies Love (Dorfman), Far Away, We Will Rock You (Dominion and UK tour), From Here to Eternity, American Psycho (Almeida), Oh! What a Lovely War (Theatre Royal Stratford East and UK tour), Legally Blonde, Fela! (NT, Broadway and US tour), The Fairy Queen (Glyndebourne, Paris and New York), Million Dollar Quartet, Waiting for Godot, Decade, Spring Awakening, Marguerite, The Drowsy Chaperone and Blue Man Group.

For Chichester and West End: Gypsy, Guys and Dolls, The Pajama Game, Sweeney Todd: the Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Kiss Me, Kate and Love Story, The Magistrate.

For Regent's Park Open Air: The Sound of Music, Porgy and Bess, Ragtime, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Into the Woods, Lord of the Flies and The Importance of Being Earnest. Future: On Your Feet! (Coliseum and UK Tour), Tree (Young Vic), Big! (Dominion) The Wizard Of Oz (Leeds Playhouse).

CARRIE GARDNER, CSA.

US CASTING

Carrie also serves as casting director for the Roundabout Theatre, New York. Broadway: Cyrano de Bergerac, The Importance of Being Earnest, The Pee-wee Herman Show, Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson, American Idiot, Spring Awakening, Mrs. Warren's Profession and Les Liaisons Dangereuses. Off-Broadway: Sons of the Prophet, Look Back in Anger, Suicide Incorporated, Dream of the Burning Boy, Tigers Be Still, Ordinary Days, The Understudy, The Language of Trees, Distracted, Speech & Debate and The Marriage of Bette & Boo.

LARRY HOCHMAN

CO-ORCHESTRATOR

Larry's career spans 40 years as an Arranger/composer for theatre, film, recordings and television. Broadway: 18 shows including The Book of Mormon (Tony Award, Drama Desk Award), The Prom, Hello, Dolly! (Outer Critics Circle Award), She Loves Me (Drama Desk), Something Rotten!, The Scottsboro Boys, The Addams Family, Pippin, Spamalot. Other Awards: 7 Tony nominations, 7 Drama Desk nominations. Television: The Wonder Pets! (5 Emmy Awards as composer). Twenty-five regional and Off-Broadway shows. Eighteen films including various Disney and The Informant! (Marvin Hamlisch). Recordings/Concerts: Paul McCartney, Eric Idle, Barbra Streisand, Hugh Jackman, Audra McDonald, Barry Manilow, New York Philharmonic.

GLEN KELLY

DANCE MUSIC ARRANGEMENTS

Glen Kelly arranged music and wrote original lyrics for Bullets Over Broadway. He supervised and arranged Mel Brooks' The Producers and Young Frankenstein. Other arranging credits include Beauty and the Beast, Spamalot, The Drowsy Chaperone, A Christmas Story, The Scottsboro Boys, Aladdin and Something Rotten!. He won a Drama Desk Award for his original score for The Nance.

NICK FINLOW

UK MUSICAL SUPERVISOR

Nick is the UK Musical Supervisor for The Book of Mormon London and is the Associate Musical Supervisor for Mamma Mia! London. He is also the Musical Supervisor for the new production of Back to The Future, which will Premiere in Manchester in 2020. Previous work includes: Musical Supervisor and Conductor for Dreamgirls (West End), Musical Supervisor for Memphis (West End), Avenue Q (UK Tour), Les Misérables (UK Tour). Associate Musical Supervisor for Jersey Boys (West End), Musical Supervisor and Arranger for Dancing Shadows (Seoul, South Korea). Musical Director for The Book Of Mormon (West End), Jersey Boys (West End), Avenue Q (Noel Coward Theatre), Victoria Wood's musical Acorn Antiques (Theatre Royal Haymarket), Mamma Mia! (West End), Tonight's The Night (Victoria Palace), Tell Me on a Sunday (Gielgud Theatre), Rent (Shaftesbury Theatre), Stairway to Heaven (Kings Head) and Kiss Me Kate (Norwich Playhouse) and the BAFTA nominated film Tomorrow La Scala! Recordings: Musical Supervisor for Dreamgirls London cast album, Memphis London cast album. Musical Director for Acorn Antiques and Tell Me on a Sunday London cast albums. He graduated from the Guildhall School of Music and has a postgraduate diploma in Advanced Instrumental Studies (Piano).

LOUISA GREEN

MUSICAL DIRECTOR

Louisa has enjoyed a fruitful and varied career as a Musical Director and keyboard player in the West End and on the touring circuit, working on such shows as Company (Gielgud Theatre), Waitress (Adelphi Theatre), The Lehman Trilogy (National Theatre), Half A Sixpence (Noel Coward Theatre), The SpongeBob Musical: Live On Stage! (Nickelodeon TV), Me and My Girl (Chichester Festival Theatre), Eugenius (The Other Palace), Evita (Dominion Theatre), Cabaret (Savoy Theatre) and as Associate Children's Musical Director on Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (Palladium Theatre). Most recently, Louisa was the Musical Director of Be More Chill which enjoyed a vibrant and successful post-Covid run at the Shaftesbury Theatre. Louisa also runs Musical Theatre workshops for the Ambassadors Theatre Group and the U3A.

In her other life, Louisa is a soprano chorister at St Mary's Bourne Street and is also a professional Ceilidh Caller.

COLM O’REGAN

MUSICAL DIRECTOR

Born in County Wicklow in Ireland, Colm holds a BMus (Hons) from the Cork School of Music and studied piano and conducting at Conservatorio Giuseppe Tartini, Trieste. Most recently he worked as Musical Director on Shrek the Musical (UK Tour) and previously as deputy Musical Director on Wicked (International Tour) and Musical Director on the long-running Starlight Express in Bochum, Germany. Other recent theatre credits include the London premiere of The m(Other) Life (Wyndham's Theatre) and the concert production You Won't Succeed on Broadway if you Don't Have Any Jews (Garrick Theatre). As an Arranger, Colm has worked in the US on Broadway Rocks (State Theatre, NJ) and the Buckhill Skytop Music Festival, among other productions throughout the UK and Ireland.

JENNIFER WERNER

SUPERVISING ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

Jennifer is currently the Supervising Associate Director of The Book of Mormon Worldwide. She has also associate directed Follies and The Most Happy Fella (City Center Encores!). Regionally, she has directed and/or choreographed extensively for the Maltz Jupiter, North Carolina, Ogunquit, Casa Manana, and Engeman Theaters. Her diverse body of work as a Choreographer includes NFL national commercials, ABC's Upfronts, and The Drama League Awards. Collaborations as Choreographer with writer Joe Iconis include Off-Broadway shows Bloodsong of Love (Ars Nova), The Plant That Ate Dirty Socks (Lucille Lortel), ReWrite (Urban Stages) and Things to Ruin (Second Stage), as well as The Black Suits (CTG/LA). Jennifer is directing/choreographing the new musical debut of Punk Rock Girl, licensed and published by R & H Theatricals, as well as the Off-Broadway premier of Broadway Bounty Hunter starring Annie Golden.

ALISON POLLARD

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

Associate Director: Dreamgirls (Savoy), The Book Of Mormon (Prince of Wales), Love Never Dies (Adelphi), Spamalot (Palace), Chicago (Adelphi and Cambridge), My One And Only (Piccadilly), Beauty And The Beast (Dominion and UK Tour), Rent (Prince of Wales and UK Tour), Napoleon (Shaftesbury), Showboat (Prince Edward), Tommy (Shaftesbury and UK Tour), Ain't Misbehavin' (Lyric), Rocky Horror Show (Victoria Palace, UK 30th Anniversary Tour and European Tour), Barnum (UK Tour). Director: Singin' In The Rain (UK Tour), Spamalot (Australia and Germany), Chicago (Marrakech and Turkey), Peter Pan, Cinderella, Snow White, Aladdin, Sleeping Beauty (Churchill, Bromley). Director/Choreographer: Beauty And The Beast (UK /International Tour), Snow White (Wycombe Swan), Robin Hood (Palace, Mansfield), Wags (Charing Cross). Choreographer: Eastenders – 3 Episodes (BBC), High Spirits (Bridewell, London), After The Fair (Kings Head, London), Me And My Girl, Aspects Of Love, Carousel, Boyband (Palace, Westcliff). Alison is married to Director Jon Emmanuel and they have a son, Jack and a daughter, Olivia.

LEIGH CONSTANTINE

RESIDENT DIRECTOR

West End Performing Credits: The Producers (Original cast, Drury Lane), Anything Goes (Drury Lane), Lucy in Oklahoma! (Original cast, Royal National Theatre, Lyceum, and film of the same), Hunyak in Chicago (Adelphi), Disney's Beauty And The Beast (Original cast, Dominion), Singin' In The Rain (Royal National Theatre), My One And Only (Original Cast, Chichester Festival,Piccadilly), On The Town (ENO), Fame (Cambridge), Of Thee I Sing (European Premiere, Bridewell). Also various live TV performances. Resident Credits: Resident Director for Wicked (International Tour, and UK and Ireland Tour), Resident Director for Shrek (UK and Ireland Tour), Resident Director Chicago (UK Tour), Resident Director/Choreographer Rock of Ages (Shaftesbury, Garrick), Associate Director/Choreographer Rock of Ages (UK Tour 2014), Associate Choreographer for The Producers on behalf of Susan Stroman. Productions in London, Atlantic City, Vienna, Berlin, UK Tours and USA Tours. Choreography Credits: The Wizard Of Oz (Southampton), The Wizard Of Oz (4 Years US National Tour and Madison Square Gardens, NYC), Mary Poppins (Cambridge, Ontario), Paul O'Grady Live (ITV), Hotel Lux (Feature Film, Bavarian Pictures).

BEN CLARE

ASSOCIATE CHOREOGRAPHER

Training: Hylton Bromley Theatre School. Theatre includes: Associate Director/Choreographer on Aladdin (Capitol Theatre, Sydney and Prince Edward), Assassins (Menier Chocolate Factory), The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales), The Bodyguard (Adelphi) and Sister Act (Broadway, Hamburg and UK Tour). Resident Choreographer on Monty Python's Spamalot (Palace), Dance Captain on Guys and Dolls (Donmar Warehouse production), Chicago (Adelphi) and Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (London Palladium). Swing on Starlight Express (Apollo Victoria) and Disney's Beauty and the Beast (Dominion). Film includes: as Assistant Choreographer, Disney's Beauty and the Beast and Disney's Cinderella, and Herod Boy in Jesus Christ Superstar – The Movie. Television includes: as Choreographer, Royal Variety Performance 2015 (Royal Albert Hall). Stadium includes: Mass Movement Choreographer for London 2012 Olympic and Paralympic Games Opening/Closing Ceremonies and Sochi 2014 Winter Olympic Games Opening Ceremony.

MATT TOWELL

PRODUCTION MANAGER

Matt left the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School in 1989 and began working in stage management for the Cambridge Theatre Company, Manchester Royal Exchange and the RSC. He also stage managed tours including Tommy and Crazy for You before moving into production management.

West End theatre includes: Waitress, Come From Away, Strictly Ballroom, Ink (Duke of York's), Knives in Hens, The Ferryman (Gielgud), Dreamgirls, The Go Between, Mr Foote's Other Leg, The Vote, Beautiful, Made in Dagenham, The Commitments, The Book of Mormon, Quartermaine's Terms, The Bodyguard, A Chorus of Disapproval, The Sunshine Boys, Master Class (Vaudeville), Much Ado About Nothing, The Wizard of Oz (Palladium), Private Lives, Legally Blonde, La Bête, Priscilla Queen of the Desert, The Sound Of Music, Kiss Me, Kate, Bombay Dreams, Acorn Antiques, Smaller, Tonight's the Night and Movin' Out.

Other theatre includes: Dynamo Live UK Tour, Monty Python Live at the O2 Arena, Troilus and Cressida, A Month in the Country, The Dispute and Tantalus for the RSC.

Number one tours include: Matilda, Billy Elliot, Ghost the Musical, The Sound of Music, Grease, Cats, Saturday Night Fever, The King and I, Starlight Express, Fosse and Chicago.

International theatre includes: Matilda (South Africa), Strictly Ballroom (Toronto), Wicked (International), Blue Man Group World Tour, We Will Rock You (International), Henry IV (St. Ann's Warehouse), Mamma Mia! (International tour), Sound of Music (Cape Town), Batman Live (World Arena Tour), Priscilla Queen of the Desert (Sao Paulo), Cats (Sao Paulo), Saturday Night Fever (Johannesburg), Mamma Mia! (South Africa and World Tour), Starlight Express (New Zealand), Cats (Germany and Italy).

DAVID TURNER FOR THOMPSON TURNER PRODUCTIONS

US GENERAL MANAGER

Since joining Stuart Thompson Productions in 2008, David has managed 12 Broadway productions and tours, including The Book of Mormon and Jerusalem. Previously, David managed numerous Broadway and Off-Broadway shows, including ...Spelling Bee, Show Boat and Barrymore. From 1994 to 2007 he founded and ran the Adirondack Theatre Festival, where he produced more than 60 plays and musicals and led the construction of a new theatre in a vacant Woolworths store in Glens Falls, NY.

ANNE GAREFINO

PRODUCER

Anne Garefino is the executive producer for the Emmy and Peabody Award-winning television series South Park. She has produced two critically acclaimed films with Trey Parker and Matt Stone: South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut and Team America: World Police. Before moving to Los Angeles, she lived in Washington, DC, and worked for the public television station WETA-TV. During her tenure at WETA, she co-produced the In Performance at the White House series. The Tony Award-winning production of The Book of Mormon marked Anne's Broadway debut. She began her career in entertainment at the Folger Shakespeare Theatre on Capitol Hill and is thrilled and honoured to be working in theatre once again. Anne attended Boston College and the American Film Institute and is originally from Lambertville, New Jersey.

SONIA FRIEDMAN PRODUCTIONS

PRODUCER & UK GENERAL MANAGER

SONIA FRIEDMAN PRODUCTIONS (SFP) is an international production company responsible for some of the most successful theatre productions in London and New York.

Since 1990, SFP has developed, initiated and produced over 170 new productions and together the company has won a staggering 55 Olivier Awards, 30 Tonys and 2 BAFTAs.

In 2019, Sonia Friedman OBE was awarded ‘Producer of the Year’ at the Stage Awards for a record breaking fourth time. In 2018, Friedman was also featured in TIME 100, a list of Time magazine’s 100 Most Influential People in the World.

Current productions include: the UK premiere of The Book of Mormon, West End and UK & European tour, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child in London, New York, Melbourne & San Francisco, Mean Girls at the August Wilson Theatre, New York, and The Inheritance, New York.

Forthcoming productions include: Harry Potter and the Cursed Child in Hamburg & Toronto, Uncle Vanya at the Harold Pinter Theatre, London, the world premiere of Tom Stoppard’s Leopoldstadt at Wyndham’s Theatre, London, To Kill a Mockingbird at the Gielgud Theatre, London, The Watsons at the Harold Pinter Theatre, London, The Doctor at the Duke of York’s Theatre, London, Semmelweis starring Mark Rylance at Bristol Old Vic, Dreamgirls UK Tour, Sunny Afternoon UK Tour and Oedipus starring Helen Mirren and Mark Strong.

Previous theatre productions include: Fiddler on the Roof, Rosmersholm, The Ferryman, The Inheritance, Summer and Smoke, Dreamgirls, The Jungle, All About Eve, Consent, The Birthday Party, Ink, Hamlet starring Andrew Scott, Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour, Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Travesties, The Glass Menagerie, Nice Fish, A Christmas Carol, Funny Girl, Farinelli and The King, Hamlet starring Benedict Cumberbatch, 1984, Sunny Afternoon, Bend It Like Beckham, The Nether, The River.

For a full details of SFP’s theatre productions, please visit soniafriedman.com.

ROGER BERLIND

PRODUCER

Recent productions include War Horse, Nice Work If You Can Get It, Annie, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Lucky Guy, Copenhagen, Kiss Me, Kate, Proof, Medea, Anna in the Tropics, Caroline, or Change, Wonderful Town, Doubt, The History Boys, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Faith Healer, Deuce, The Year of Magical Thinking, Curtains, Rock 'n' Roll, Is He Dead?, Gypsy, 13, Equus, Ragtime, A Little Night Music, A Behanding in Spokane, Driving Miss Daisy, La Bête, Arcadia and Jerusalem.

SCOTT M. DELMAN

PRODUCER

Scott M. Delman is proud to once again be in partnership with Anne Garefino, Scott Rudin and Sonia Friedman. Scott has previously co-produced 25 plays and musicals on Broadway and London's West End and won Tony Awards for The Book of Mormon and Death of a Salesman.

JEAN DOUMANIAN

PRODUCER

Death of a Salesman (Tony Award), The Mountaintop (Olivier Award), The Motherf**ker with the Hat, August: Osage County (Tony Award, Pulitzer Prize), Our Town (Lortel, Obie Awards), Tribes (Drama Desk Award), Cock, as well as upcoming film adaptations of August: Osage County, Blackbird and Galveston.

ROY FURMAN

PRODUCER

Roy Furman has produced dozens of Broadway musicals and plays, including The Book of Mormon (Best Musical Tony Award), War Horse (Best Play Tony Award), The Addams Family, The Color Purple (Tony Award for LaChanze), Spamalot (Best Musical Tony Award), Gypsy, Legally Blonde, The History Boys (Best Play Tony Award), Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, All My Sons, Inherit the Wind, Fortune's Fool (Tony Awards for Alan Bates and Frank Langella), Sly Fox and Fosse (Best Musical Tony Award). Roy Furman co-founded the investment firm Furman Selz and is currently Vice Chairman of Jefferies & Company and Chairman of Jefferies Capital Partners, a group of private equity funds. He is Vice Chairman of Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Chairman Emeritus of the Film Society of Lincoln Center, a trustee of Guild Hall, and former President of the Phoenix Theatre.

STEPHANIE P. McCLELLAND

PRODUCER

Founder, Green Curtain Productions (GCP). Ms. McClelland has six Tony and Drama Desk Awards and over 50 theatrical productions worldwide. Broadway credits include: Cripple of Inishman,  All The Way, Raisin in the Sun, After Midnight , Betrayal, Twelfth Night/Richard III, Testament of Mary, I'll Eat You Last, The Heiress, One Man Two Guvnors, Jerusalem, Arcadia, La Bête, Red, The Addams Family, A Behanding in Spokane, Ragtime, Hamlet, All My Sons, Sunday in the Park With George, Cyrano de Bergerac, Journey's End, History Boys, Drowsy Chaperone, The Color Purple, Spamalot, Glengarry Glen Ross,  Pillowman, Democracy, Jumpers, Flower Drum Song. Boards: The Juilliard School and American Associates of the National Theatre. Love and gratitude to my family.

KEVIN MORRIS

PRODUCER

Proudly Trey and Matt's lawyer for many years. Founder and managing partner of Los Angeles law firm Morris Yorn. Has served as producer and executive producer on a number of television and film projects, including the 1997 documentary film Hands on a Hardbody. In addition to his law practice, his writing has been featured in The Los Angeles Times and Wall Street Journal. Love and thanks to Gaby. Their beautiful kids, Rocky and Dulcie, won't be allowed to see this production for a long time.

JON B. PLATT

PRODUCER

Tony Awards: Angels in America: Millennium Approaches (Pulitzer Prize)/Perestroika, Clybourne Park (Pulitzer Prize), Copenhagen, God of Carnage, The Book of Mormon and Death of a Salesman. Tony Award nominations: Wicked, Peter Pan, The Diary of Anne Frank, Hello, Dolly!, The Lonesome West, You're Welcome America, Man of La Mancha, A View from the Bridge, The Motherf**cker With the Hat, Jerusalem, Venus in Fur and Nice Work If You Can Get It. Off-Broadway: Cock. Tours: Wicked and The Book of Mormon. 2012 Robert Whitehead Award for Outstanding Achievement in Commercial Theatre Producing.

ROBERT G. BARTNER

PRODUCER

Robert G. Bartner produces frequently in the West End and on Broadway and his works have garnered five Olivier Awards, seven Tony Awards and two Pulitzer Prizes. West End: The Audience, A Chorus Line, The Bodyguard, Uncle Vanya, Richard III/Twelfth Night starring Mark Rylance, A Chorus of Disapproval, Long Day's Journey into Night, Sweeney Todd, Betrayal, Flare Path, Clybourne Park (Olivier Award), Enron, All My Sons, Yes, Prime Minister, La Bête, Jerusalem, Legally Blonde (Olivier Award), The Misanthrope, The Mountaintop (Olivier Award), La Cage aux Folles (Olivier Award), Company, Rock 'n' Roll, Guys and Dolls (Olivier Award) and Porgy and Bess. UK tours: Cats, Priscilla Queen of the Desert, Yes, Prime Minister, Spamalot, West Side Story and Flashdance. Broadway: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Porgy and Bess (Tony Award), The Book of Mormon (Tony Award), Jerusalem, The Motherf**ker with the Hat, Memphis (Tony Award), La Cage aux Folles (Tony Award), A View from the Bridge, The Norman Conquests (Tony Award), The Seagull, Boeing-Boeing (Tony Award), Company (Tony Award), Sweeney Todd and Anna in the Tropics (Pulitzer). Off-Broadway: Wit (Pulitzer). Bob thanks M Beverly and the family for their love and support.

NORMAN TULCHIN

PRODUCER

Norman Tulchin's productions have garnered five Olivier Awards and six Tony Awards. Broadway: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess (Tony Award), The Book of Mormon (Tony Award), Jerusalem, The Motherf**ker with the Hat, La Cage aux Folles (Tony Award), A View from the Bridge, The Norman Conquests (Tony Award), Exit the King, The Seagull, Boeing-Boeing (Tony Award), Company (Tony Award), Sweeney Todd, Vincent in Brixton and Fortune's Fool. Off-Broadway: Trying. USA tours: The Book of Mormon (Chicago and national touring companies), La Cage aux Folles, South Pacific and 9 to 5. West End: The Audience, A Chorus Line, The Bodyguard, Uncle Vanya, Richard III/Twelfth Night starring Mark Rylance, A Chorus of Disapproval, Long Day's Journey Into Night, Sweeney Todd, Flare Path, Clybourne Park (Olivier Award), La Bête, Jerusalem, Legally Blonde (Olivier Award), The Mountaintop (Olivier Award), La Cage aux Folles (Olivier Award), Guys and Dolls (Olivier Award), Porgy and Bess, Hitchcock Blonde and Whose Life Is It Anyway? UK tours: Cats, Priscilla Queen of the Desert, Spamalot, West Side Story and Flashdance. Additionally, Norman Tulchin is now preparing a film based on the Royal Court production of I Just Stopped By to See the Man by Stephen Jeffreys.

STUART THOMPSON

PRODUCER

Stuart Thompson was a six time Tony Award winning producer and general manager. He produced the three longest running plays on Broadway of the past twenty-six years: Proof, The Tale of the Allergists Wife, and The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time. Select Broadway credits include: Mean Girls, Sweat (2017 Pulitzer Prize for Drama), Six Degrees of Separation, The Present, King Charles III, No Man's Land/Waiting for Godot, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (2013), Death of a Salesman (2012), Jerusalem, The Motherf**ker with the Hat, A View From the Bridge (2010), Fences (2010), Lend Me a Tenor (2010), Next Fall, God of Carnage, Exit the King, You're Welcome America, The Year of Magical Thinking, Three Days of Rain, Doubt, Caroline, Or Change, The Retreat From Moscow, Life (x) 3, The Play What I Wrote, Take Me Out, Amy's View, Closer, The Blue Room, The Blue Room, The Chairs, Art, The Old Neighborhood, Skylight, Master Class, Blood Brothers, Tru, A Few Good Men. West End Credits: No Man's Land, King Charles III. Additionally he served as Executive Producer for the U.S. companies of The Book of Mormon and co-produced the West End and Australian productions.

Production

Costume Supervisor -Janet Bench

Wigs and Make Up Supervisor -Kate Griffiths

Props Supervisors -Lisa Buckley, Mary Halliday

Company Managers -Amber Jane Taylor, Neil White

Assistant Company Manager -Benjamin Smith

Stage Manager -Clint Newland

Deputy Stage Manager -Rachel Snead

Assistant Stage Managers -Abi Makin, Josh Pratchett, Lauren Taylor

Head of Wardrobe -Rhys Tucker

Deputy Head of Wardrobe -Jade Berg

Wardrobe Assistants -Alex Cooper, Catherine Richardson

Heads of Wigs -Samantha Hutchings

Deputy Head of Wigs -Olivia Sarah Hill

Wig Assistants -Carmen Farr, Alice Larsson

Chief Electrician -Peter Wicker

Deputy Chief Electrician -Adam Crawford

Assistant Electrician -Chloe French

Sound No. 1 -Callum Donaldson

Sound No. 2 -Charlie Cronin

Sound No. 3 -Rosie Stroud

Head of Stage -Steven McGookin

Deputy Head of Stage -Rhydian Lewis

Head of Automation -Dan Gardner

Deputy Head of Automation -Henry Rivers

Technical Swing -Joseph Brown

Orchestra

Assistant Musical Director/Keys 2 -Phil James

Violin/Viola -Amy Heggart

Flute/Clarinet/Alto Sax/Piccolo -George Millard

Trumpet/Flugelhorn/Piccolo Trumpet -Adam Linsley

Trombone/Bass Trombone -Rachel Allen

Guitar -Mathias Dons

Bass Guitar/Double Bass -Bret Vanderburg

Drums/Percussion -Paul Gregory

Orcherstral Management -Maurice Cambridge for Accord Music Ltd.